Plant Kingdom

Page    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    Next
Abelmoschus esculentus

Scientific Name: Abelmoschus esculentus
Vernacular Name: Bendi
Acalypha hispida

Scientific Name: Acalypha hispida
Vernacular Name: Ekor Kucing
Allium tuberosum

Scientific Name: Allium tuberosum
Vernacular Name: Kucai
Alpinia galanga

Scientific Name: Alpinia galanga
Vernacular Name: Lengkuas
Alpinia purpurata

Scientific Name: Alpinia purpurata
Vernacular Name: Alpinia Merah
Amaranthus spinosus

Scientific Name: Amaranthus spinosus
Vernacular Name: Bayam Duri
Amorphophallus campanulatus

Scientific Name: Amorphophallus campanulatus
Vernacular Name: Lekir
Anacardium occidentale

Scientific Name: Anacardium occidentale
Vernacular Name: Gajus
Ananas comosus

Scientific Name: Ananas comosus
Vernacular Name: Nanas
Ananas nanus

Scientific Name: Ananas nanus
Vernacular Name: Nanas Batu
Andrographis paniculata

Scientific Name: Andrographis paniculata
Vernacular Name: Hempedu Bumi
Annona muricata

Scientific Name: Annona muricata
Vernacular Name: Durian Belanda
Annona squamosa

Scientific Name: Annona squamosa
Vernacular Name: Seri Kaya
Arachis hypogea

Scientific Name: Arachis hypogea
Vernacular Name: Kacang Tanah
Archidendron jiringa

Scientific Name: Archidendron jiringa
Vernacular Name: Jering
Ardisia elliptica

Scientific Name: Ardisia elliptica
Vernacular Name: Mata Pelanduk/Itik
Artocarpus heterophyllus

Scientific Name: Artocarpus heterophyllus
Vernacular Name: Nangka
Averrhoa bilimbia

Scientific Name: Averrhoa bilimbia
Vernacular Name: Belimbing Buluh
Averrhoa carambola

Scientific Name: Averrhoa carambola
Vernacular Name: Belimbing
Baeckea frutescens

Scientific Name: Baeckea frutescens
Vernacular Name: Cucur Atap
Page    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    Next