Plant Kingdom

Page    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    Previous    Next
Cocos nucifera

Scientific Name: Cocos nucifera
Vernacular Name: Kelapa
Cola nitida

Scientific Name: Cola nitida
Vernacular Name: Buah Kola
Coleus amboinicus

Scientific Name: Coleus amboinicus
Vernacular Name: Bangun-bangun
Colubrina asiatica

Scientific Name: Colubrina asiatica
Vernacular Name: Peria Pantai
Crinum asiaticum

Scientific Name: Crinum asiaticum
Vernacular Name: Bakong
Curcuma caesia

Scientific Name: Curcuma caesia
Vernacular Name: Kunyit Hitam
Curcuma domestica

Scientific Name: Curcuma domestica
Vernacular Name: Kunyit
Cyclea barbata Miers

Scientific Name: Cyclea barbata Miers
Vernacular Name: Cincau Hijau
Cymbopogon citratus

Scientific Name: Cymbopogon citratus
Vernacular Name: Serai
Cymbopogon nardus

Scientific Name: Cymbopogon nardus
Vernacular Name: Serai Wangi
Cynometra cauliflora

Scientific Name: Cynometra cauliflora
Vernacular Name: Nam-nam
Donax Grandis/Donax canniformis

Scientific Name: Donax Grandis/Donax canniformis
Vernacular Name: Bemban
Durio zibethinus Murr

Scientific Name: Durio zibethinus Murr
Vernacular Name: Durian
Eleuntherine bulbosa

Scientific Name: Eleuntherine bulbosa
Vernacular Name: Bawang Sabrang
Eryngium foetidum

Scientific Name: Eryngium foetidum
Vernacular Name: Ketumbar Jawa
Etlingera elatior

Scientific Name: Etlingera elatior
Vernacular Name: Kantan
Eugenia uniflora

Scientific Name: Eugenia uniflora
Vernacular Name: Surinam Cherry/cermai manis
Evodia suaveolens

Scientific Name: Evodia suaveolens
Vernacular Name: Zodia
Ficus carica

Scientific Name: Ficus carica
Vernacular Name: Buah Tin/Fig
Ficus deltoidea

Scientific Name: Ficus deltoidea
Vernacular Name: Mas Cotek
Page    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    Previous    Next

Bank Links

maybank2u myBSN          
i-muamalat publicbank          
cimbclicks RHB          
i-rakyat affinbank          
ambank islamicbank          
THiJARI thijari hsbc hsbc          

Other Links

Portal                           IUSHRM
OFIS                           Attendance
UniMAP Mail                           Gmail
Yahoo Mail                           Hotmail
KWSP                           E-Filing
hrmis2.0                           hrmisone

News Links