Plant Kingdom

Page    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    Previous    Next
Melaleuca cajuputi

Scientific Name: Melaleuca cajuputi
Vernacular Name: Gelam
Melastoma malabathricum

Scientific Name: Melastoma malabathricum
Vernacular Name: Senduduk
Micromelum pubescens

Scientific Name: Micromelum pubescens
Vernacular Name: Cemumar
Mimusops elengi

Scientific Name: Mimusops elengi
Vernacular Name: Bunga Tanjung
Mitra speciosa

Scientific Name: Mitra speciosa
Vernacular Name: Ketum
Monochoria vaginalis

Scientific Name: Monochoria vaginalis
Vernacular Name: Keladi Bunting
Morinda citrifolia

Scientific Name: Morinda citrifolia
Vernacular Name: Mengkudu Besar
Morinda elliptica

Scientific Name: Morinda elliptica
Vernacular Name: Mengkudu Hitam
Morus alba

Scientific Name: Morus alba
Vernacular Name: Mulberi
Muntingia calabura

Scientific Name: Muntingia calabura
Vernacular Name: Ceri Malaysia
Murraya koenigii

Scientific Name: Murraya koenigii
Vernacular Name: Kari
Musa spp.

Scientific Name: Musa spp.
Vernacular Name: Pisang
Ocimum basilicum Linn.

Scientific Name: Ocimum basilicum Linn.
Vernacular Name: Kemangi
Oenanthe javanica Blume

Scientific Name: Oenanthe javanica Blume
Vernacular Name: Selom
Orthosiphon stamineus

Scientific Name: Orthosiphon stamineus
Vernacular Name: Misai Kucing
Paederia foetida

Scientific Name: Paederia foetida
Vernacular Name: Seketut
Pandanus amaryllifolius

Scientific Name: Pandanus amaryllifolius
Vernacular Name: Pandan
Parkia speciosa Hassk

Scientific Name: Parkia speciosa Hassk
Vernacular Name: Petai
Passiflora edulis

Scientific Name: Passiflora edulis
Vernacular Name: Markisa
Pereskia sacharosa

Scientific Name: Pereskia sacharosa
Vernacular Name: Duri Tujuh
Page    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    Previous    Next

Bank Links

maybank2u myBSN          
i-muamalat publicbank          
cimbclicks RHB          
i-rakyat affinbank          
ambank islamicbank          
THiJARI thijari hsbc hsbc          

Other Links

Portal                           IUSHRM
OFIS                           Attendance
UniMAP Mail                           Gmail
Yahoo Mail                           Hotmail
KWSP                           E-Filing
hrmis2.0                           hrmisone

News Links