Plant Kingdom

Page    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    Previous    Next
Backhousia citriodora

Scientific Name: Backhousia citriodora
Vernacular Name: Lemon Myrtle
Barringtonia racemosa

Scientific Name: Barringtonia racemosa
Vernacular Name: Putat
Blumea balsamifera

Scientific Name: Blumea balsamifera
Vernacular Name: Sembung
Bunchosia armeniaca

Scientific Name: Bunchosia armeniaca
Vernacular Name: Peanut Butter
Capsicum annuum

Scientific Name: Capsicum annuum
Vernacular Name: Cili Merah
Capsicum frutescens

Scientific Name: Capsicum frutescens
Vernacular Name: Cili Padi
Carica papaya

Scientific Name: Carica papaya
Vernacular Name: Betik
Carissa carandas

Scientific Name: Carissa carandas
Vernacular Name: Asam Renda/Kerendang
Cassia alata

Scientific Name: Cassia alata
Vernacular Name: Gelenggang Besar
Centella asiatica

Scientific Name: Centella asiatica
Vernacular Name: Pegaga
Cheilocostus speciosus

Scientific Name: Cheilocostus speciosus
Vernacular Name: Setawar Hutan
Chloranthus erectus

Scientific Name: Chloranthus erectus
Vernacular Name: Gadis Lompat
Chlorophytum bichetii

Scientific Name: Chromolaena odorata
Vernacular Name: Pokok Kapal Terbang
Christia vespertilionis

Scientific Name: Chromolaena odorata
Vernacular Name: Pokok Kapal Terbang
Chromolaena odorata

Scientific Name: Chromolaena odorata
Vernacular Name: Pokok Kapal Terbang
Cinchona succirubra

Scientific Name: Cinchona succirubra
Vernacular Name: Labu Kayu
Citrus limon

Scientific Name: Citrus limon
Vernacular Name: Limau Lemon
Citrus microcarpa

Scientific Name: Citrus microcarpa
Vernacular Name: Limau Kasturi
Clinacanthus nutans

Scientific Name: Clinacanthus nutans
Vernacular Name: Belalai Gajah
Clitoria ternatea

Scientific Name: Clitoria ternatea
Vernacular Name: Kacang Telang
Page    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    Previous    Next

Bank Links

maybank2u myBSN          
i-muamalat publicbank          
cimbclicks RHB          
i-rakyat affinbank          
ambank islamicbank          
THiJARI thijari hsbc hsbc          

Other Links

Portal                           IUSHRM
OFIS                           Attendance
UniMAP Mail                           Gmail
Yahoo Mail                           Hotmail
KWSP                           E-Filing
hrmis2.0                           hrmisone

News Links