Plant Kingdom

Page    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    Previous    Next
Garcinia atroviridis

Scientific Name: Garcinia atroviridis
Vernacular Name: Asam Gelugur
Gynura procumbens

Scientific Name: Gynura procumbens
Vernacular Name: Sambung Nyawa
Helianthus tuberosus

Scientific Name: Helianthus tuberosus
Vernacular Name: Jerusalem Artichoke
Hibiscus sabdariffa

Scientific Name: Hibiscus sabdariffa
Vernacular Name: Asam Paya/Roselle
Hibiscus tiliaceus

Scientific Name: Hibiscus tiliaceus
Vernacular Name: Bebaru
Hydrocotyle javanica

Scientific Name: Hydrocotyle javanica
Vernacular Name: Pegaga Gajah
Hylocereus undatus

Scientific Name: Hylocereus undatus
Vernacular Name: Buah Naga
Jatropha curcas

Scientific Name: Jatropha curcas
Vernacular Name: Jarak Pagar
Jatropha podagrica

Scientific Name: Jatropha podagrica
Vernacular Name: Jarak Bunting
Kaempferia galanga

Scientific Name: Kaempferia galanga
Vernacular Name: Cekur
Kalancheo pinnata

Scientific Name: Kalancheo pinnata
Vernacular Name: Setawar
Lagerstroemia specious

Scientific Name: Lagerstroemia specious
Vernacular Name: Bungor
Lantana camara

Scientific Name: Lantana camara
Vernacular Name: Bunga Tahi Ayam
Lawsonia inermis

Scientific Name: Lawsonia inermis
Vernacular Name: Inai
Leucaena leucocephala

Scientific Name: Leucaena leucocephala
Vernacular Name: Petai Belalang
Limnocharis flava

Scientific Name: Limnocharis flava
Vernacular Name: Paku Rawan
Limonia acidissima

Scientific Name: Limonia acidissima
Vernacular Name: Belingai
Malpighia glabra

Scientific Name: Malpighia glabra
Vernacular Name: Ceri Barbados
Mangifera indica

Scientific Name: Mangifera indica
Vernacular Name: Mempelam
Manikara achras

Scientific Name: Manikara achras
Vernacular Name: Ciku
Page    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    Previous    Next

Bank Links

maybank2u myBSN          
i-muamalat publicbank          
cimbclicks RHB          
i-rakyat affinbank          
ambank islamicbank          
THiJARI thijari hsbc hsbc          

Other Links

Portal                           IUSHRM
OFIS                           Attendance
UniMAP Mail                           Gmail
Yahoo Mail                           Hotmail
KWSP                           E-Filing
hrmis2.0                           hrmisone

News Links