Plant Kingdom

Page    1   2    3    4    5    6    7    8    Previous    Next
Salacca zalacca

Scientific Name: Salacca zalacca
Vernacular Name: Salak
Sansevieria trifasciata

Scientific Name: Sansevieria trifasciata
Vernacular Name: Lidah Jin
Sauropus androgynus

Scientific Name: Sauropus androgynus
Vernacular Name: Pucuk Manis
Sesbania grandiflora

Scientific Name: Sesbania grandiflora
Vernacular Name: Geti
Spondias dulcis

Scientific Name: Spondias dulcis
Vernacular Name: Kedondong
Stachytarpheta jamaicensis

Scientific Name: Stachytarpheta jamaicensis
Vernacular Name: Jolok Cacing
Stevia rebaudiana

Scientific Name: Stevia rebaudiana
Vernacular Name: Stevia
Striga asiatica

Scientific Name: Striga asiatica
Vernacular Name: Jarum Mas
Strobilanthes crispa

Scientific Name: Strobilanthes crispa
Vernacular Name: Bayam Karang/Pecah Kaca
Strobilanthes crispus

Scientific Name: Strobilanthes crispus
Vernacular Name: Pecah Beling
Swietenia macrophylla

Scientific Name: Swietenia macrophylla
Vernacular Name: Mahogani
Synsepalum dulcificum

Scientific Name: Synsepalum dulcificum
Vernacular Name: Pokok Ajaib
Syzygium cumini

Scientific Name: Syzygium cumini
Vernacular Name: Kerian
Talinum triangulare

Scientific Name: Talinum triangulare
Vernacular Name: Akar Ginseng Jawa
Tamarindus indica

Scientific Name: Tamarindus indica
Vernacular Name: Asam Jawa
Tetracera indica

Scientific Name: Tetracera indica
Vernacular Name: Mempelas
Tionspora crispa Miers

Scientific Name: Tionspora crispa Miers
Vernacular Name: Patawali
Typhonium flagelliforme

Scientific Name: Typhonium flagelliforme
Vernacular Name: Keladi Tikus
Vigna subterranean

Scientific Name: Vigna subterranean
Vernacular Name: Kacang Poi
Vigna unguiculata subsp. Sesquipedalis

Scientific Name: Vigna unguiculata subsp. Sesquipedalis
Vernacular Name: Kacang Panjang
Page    1   2    3    4    5    6    7    8    Previous    Next

Bank Links

maybank2u myBSN          
i-muamalat publicbank          
cimbclicks RHB          
i-rakyat affinbank          
ambank islamicbank          
THiJARI thijari hsbc hsbc          

Other Links

Portal                           IUSHRM
OFIS                           Attendance
UniMAP Mail                           Gmail
Yahoo Mail                           Hotmail
KWSP                           E-Filing
hrmis2.0                           hrmisone

News Links