Plant Kingdom

Page    1   2    3    4    5    6    7    8    Previous    Next
Phaleria papuana

Scientific Name: Phaleria papuana
Vernacular Name: Mahkota Dewa
Phaseolus radiates

Scientific Name: Phaseolus radiates
Vernacular Name: Kacang Hijau
Phaseolus vulgaris

Scientific Name: Phaseolus vulgaris
Vernacular Name: Kacang Buncis
Phylanthus niruri

Scientific Name: Phylanthus niruri
Vernacular Name: Dukung Anak
Phyllanthus acidus

Scientific Name: Phyllanthus acidus
Vernacular Name: Cermai
Piper betle

Scientific Name: Piper betle
Vernacular Name: Sirih Hijau
Piper nigrum

Scientific Name: Piper nigrum
Vernacular Name: Lada Hitam
Piper sarmentosum

Scientific Name: Piper sarmentosum
Vernacular Name: Kaduk
Pisonia grandis

Scientific Name: Pisonia grandis
Vernacular Name: Mengkudu Siam
Pistia stratiotes

Scientific Name: Pistia stratiotes
Vernacular Name: Kiambang
Pithecellobium bubalinum

Scientific Name: Pithecellobium bubalinum
Vernacular Name: Buah Kerdas
Platostoma palustre

Scientific Name: Platostoma palustre
Vernacular Name: Cincau Hitam
Pluchea indica Linn.

Scientific Name: Pluchea indica Linn.
Vernacular Name: Beluntas
Plukenetia volubilis

Scientific Name: Plukenetia volubilis
Vernacular Name: Kacang Inca
Poikilospermum suaveolens

Scientific Name: Poikilospermum suaveolens
Vernacular Name: Akar Mentawan
Polygonum minus Huds

Scientific Name: Polygonum minus Huds
Vernacular Name: Kesum
Premna obtusifolia

Scientific Name: Premna obtusifolia
Vernacular Name: Bebuas
Psidium guajava Linn.

Scientific Name: Psidium guajava Linn.
Vernacular Name: Jambu Batu
Quisqualis indica

Scientific Name: Quisqualis indica
Vernacular Name: Akar Dani
Rhodomyrtus tomentosa

Scientific Name: Rhodomyrtus tomentosa
Vernacular Name: Kemunting
Page    1   2    3    4    5    6    7    8    Previous    Next

Bank Links

maybank2u myBSN          
i-muamalat publicbank          
cimbclicks RHB          
i-rakyat affinbank          
ambank islamicbank          
THiJARI thijari hsbc hsbc          

Other Links

Portal                           IUSHRM
OFIS                           Attendance
UniMAP Mail                           Gmail
Yahoo Mail                           Hotmail
KWSP                           E-Filing
hrmis2.0                           hrmisone

News Links